Staff

Name Position/title Email Phone
Prabin Bajgain Post-Doctoral Associate - Anderson Lab [email protected] 801-400-7314
Karen Beaubien Researcher - Smith Lab [email protected] 612-624-3252
Gerit Bethke Researcher - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected] 612-625-5274
Kevin Betts Researcher - Wyse Lab [email protected] 612-625-6207
Siddhi Bhusal Researcher 6/Assistant Breeder in Soybean Breeding and Genetics Program [email protected] 612-625-9263
Katherine Bohn Researcher - Sheaffer Lab [email protected] 315-350-0261
Sonia Bolvaran Researcher - Lorenz Lab [email protected] 612-624-6724
Lois Braun Researcher - Wyse Lab [email protected] 612-626-3689
Anthony Brusa Postdoctoral Associate - Wyse Lab [email protected]
Lori Buboltz Finance Manager [email protected] 612-625-8891
Bruna Bucciarelli Researcher - Stupar Lab [email protected] 612-625-7038
Todd Busker Finance Professional [email protected] 612-625-0276
Abby Cardenuto Principal Accounts Specialist [email protected] 612-624-1268
Constance Carlson Market Research, RSDP [email protected] 612-624-8452
Dayana Carvalho Research Plot Technician - Sheaffer Lab [email protected] 612-458-4868
Laura Chatham Post-Doctoral Associate - Smith Lab [email protected]
Ratan Chopra Researcher - Wyse Lab [email protected]
Emily Conley Researcher - Anderson Lab [email protected] 612-624-3252
Colin Cureton Supply Chain Development Specialist, Forever Green Initiatives [email protected] 612-624-3749
Loren Dauer Research Plot Technician - Jungers Lab [email protected]
Marcos de Souza Research Plot Technician - Sheaffer Lab [email protected]
Marie Donahue Communications, RSDP [email protected]
Kelly Duzan Agronomy Greenhouse Manager [email protected] 612-625-1748
Fritz Ebinger CERTS Education Program Specialist [email protected] 612-626-1028
Rafael Echenique Researcher - Lorenz Lab [email protected] 612-624-6724
Jennifer Flor Researcher - Lorenz Lab [email protected] 612-624-3252
Lester Dave Grafstrom Researcher - Ehlke Lab [email protected]
Victor Guimera Researcher 4 - Naeve Lab [email protected] 612-625-1784
Samatha Gunapati Postdoctoral Associate - Stupar Lab [email protected]
Allison Haaning Postdoctoral Associate - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected] 765-717-2641
Matthew Haas Postdoctoral Associate - Kimball Lab [email protected] 651-356-9305
Mark Hamann Research Plot Technician - Braun Lab [email protected] 617-922-0196
Alexander Hard Researcher - Wyse Lab [email protected] 612-594-8293
Joel Haskard Education Program Specialist, MNEXT Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships [email protected] 612-625-8759
Brett Heim Researcher - Anderson Lab [email protected] 612-625-8189
Shane Heinen Researcher - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected] 612-625-9701
Yadong Huang Postdoctoral Researcher - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected] 651-239-0037
Sheri Huerd Researcher - Jordan Lab [email protected] 612-625-8132
Richard Ted Jeo USDA-ARS [email protected]
Jane Jewett Researcher - MISA [email protected] 612-625-8235
Elizabeth Jeanie Katovich Researcher -Becker Lab [email protected] 612-625-5230
Arthur Killam Research Professional - Lorenz Lab [email protected] 612-624-2205
Maggie Kozak Executive Office & Admin. Specialist,, MNEXT Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships [email protected] 612-626-0555
Jitendra Kumar Researcher 5 - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected]
Peter Lindstrom Program Associate - RSDP, CERTs [email protected] 612-625-9634
Junqi Liu Researcher - Stupar Lab [email protected] 612-625-6298
Sarah Lloyd Product Development - Forever Green/Jordan Lab [email protected]
Jose Lopez Post-Doctoral Associate - Sadok Lab [email protected] 352-301-0799
Lillian McGilp Laboratory Manager - Kimball Lab [email protected] 612-625-2482
Lynne Medgaarden APS Graduate Program Coordinator [email protected] 612-625-4742
Erin Meier Director, Green Lands Blue Waters [email protected] 612-625-3709
Ryan Mentz Researcher - Becker Lab [email protected]
Ryan Merry Postdoctoral Associate - Stupar Lab [email protected]
Jill Miller Garvin Researcher - Naeve Lab [email protected] 612-625-5772
Gayatri Mishra Postdoctoral Associate - Sadok Lab [email protected]
Caryn Mohr Community Relations, RSDP [email protected] 612-626-9827
Leonardo Moros Researcher - Lorenz Lab [email protected] 612-624-6724
Steven Mulkey Post-Doctoral Associate - Stupar Lab [email protected]
Gail Nelson Executive Office & Administrative Specialist [email protected] 612-625-5211
Sean O Mara Postdoctoral Associate - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected]
Ren Olive Program Associate - RSDP [email protected] 612-624-8452
Lissa Pawlisch Director, CERTS - RSDP [email protected] 612-624-2293
Jesse Puka Beals Research Plot Technician - Jungers Lab [email protected] 612-756-8680
Yinjie Qiu Post-Doctoral Associate - Hirsch Lab [email protected]
Manbir Rakkar Post-Doctoral Associate - Jungers Lab [email protected] 612-391-5729
Swan Ray Supply Chain Development Specialist [email protected] 612-978-6224
Aaron Reser Associate Director, Green Lands Blue Waters [email protected] 612-625-4806
Susan Reynolds Researcher - Anderson Lab [email protected] 612-501-8607
Krista Ristinen Researcher 1 - Anderson Lab [email protected]
Tara Ritter Project Manager, KernzaCAP [email protected]
Sushan Ru Post-Doctoral Associate - Lorenz Lab [email protected]
Carlos Francisco Sanchez Barahona Research Specialist - Naeve Lab [email protected]
Ed Schiefelbein Researcher 5 - Smith Lab [email protected] 612-625-0250
Greg Schweser RSDP Education Program Specialist [email protected] 612-625-9706
Katherine Seager Information Exchange and MN SARE Co-Coordinator - MISA [email protected] 612-625-8235
Nicole Smiley Administrative Director, Dept. of Agronomy and Plant Genetics and Dept. of Soil, Water and Climate [email protected] 612-625-3740
Catherine Springer Researcher - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected] 612-625-5263 / 625-5274
Suma Sreekanta Researcher - Muehlbauer Lab [email protected] 612-625-5274
Adrian Stec Researcher 3 - Stupar Lab [email protected] 612-625-6223
Nathan Stuart Researcher - Anderson Lab [email protected]
Dan Thiede Communications Manager, CERTS [email protected] 612-626-0556
Alexis Troschinetz Behavioral Science and Evaluation Manager, CERTs [email protected] 612-626-0455
Guillermo Velasquez Rodrigiez Researcher - Smith Lab [email protected] 612-625-0250
Donn Vellekson Production Agronomist-Grass Seed Production [email protected] 612-625-9765
Dimitri von Ruckert Researcher 4 - Smith Lab, Oat Breeding Project [email protected] 612-625-1994
Elisabeth Vose Executive Office & Administrative Specialist [email protected] 612-625-2740
Nick Wiering Postdoctoral Associate - Ehlke Lab [email protected] 612-625-2482